Castor Oil - Light Cellar
Story: A natural source oil from certified organic castor beans. This thick oil is used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin. It is smoothing on the skin and best used in a blend. Stores well under most conditions. Avoid extreme heat. Castor oil is soluble in alcohol.
† The statements throughout this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual results may vary. Seek the advice of a competent health care professional for your specific health concerns. If you have a medical condition or are pregnant please consult your health care provider before use. Information on this site is for educational purposes only.